2023 Fall Judges

indiana entrepreneurs & Investors

The impressive judges for Crossroads Fall 2023 come from all over the state of Indiana and bring extensive knowledge on entrepreneurship, business, and investing.

Nida Ansari

Nida Ansari

Karmic Partners | CEO

Doug Applegate

Doug Applegate

Purdue Innovates | Associate Director, Incubator

Simon Beverton

Simon Beverton

Future Wonder | Principal Consultant & Founder

Catlin Bulger

Catlin Bulger

South Bend Code School | Program Development Coordinator

Grant Chapman

Grant Chapman

Glassboard Product Development | CEO

Adam Cole

Adam Cole

ExtraSecurity | Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder

Erin Crowther

Erin Crowther

HG Ventures | Analyst

Davide Dantonio

Davide Dantonio

gener8tor | Program Manager

Ansley Fender

Ansley Fender

Grantcycle | CEO

Amanda Findlay

Amanda Findlay

MatchBOX Coworking Studio | Managing Director and Acceleration Lead

Adam Gross

Adam Gross

Ivy Tech Community College | Vice Chancellor

Hanping Guan

Hanping Guan

Indiana University | Director of Entrepreneurship

Julie Heath

Julie Heath

IU Innovates Hub | Executive Director

Robert Henschel

Robert Henschel

WayZada | Chief Operating Officer

Logan Herzog

Logan Herzog

The IDEA Center at Notre Dame | Innovation Fellow

Devta Kidd

Devta Kidd

City of Bloomington | Director of Innovation

Nicholas Kuhn

Nicholas Kuhn

Elevate Ventures | Entrepreneur-in-Residence

Jane Kupersmith

Jane Kupersmith

CDFI Friendly Bloomington | Executive Director

Ryan Locke

Ryan Locke

IEDC | Vice President, Venture Finance

Jane Martin

Jane Martin

Retired VC

Blake Matthias

Blake Matthias

Indiana University | Professor

Shaun McDermott

Shaun McDermott

Cornerstone Information Systems | Chief Commercial Officer

Cy Megnin

Cy Megnin

Elevate Ventures | Entrepreneur in Residence

Dan Nash

Dan Nash

Columbus Area Chamber of Commerce | Director of Entrepreneurship

Titi Obasanya

Titi Obasanya

Elevate Ventures | Entrepreneur in Residence

Joyce Poling

Joyce Poling

Ivy Tech | Cook Center for Entrepreneurship

Cerwin Rush

Cerwin Rush

Crush Corporation | Enablement Leader & Small Business Advisor

Katie Sensabaugh

Katie Sensabaugh

The Greater Bloomington Chamber of Commerce | Director of the Chamber's Foundation & Internal Operations

Alex Shortle

Alex Shortle

EO Advisors | Partner

Angie Stocklin

Angie Stocklin

Purdue University | Senior Lecturer of Entrepreneurship

Ellie Symes

Ellie Symes

The Bee Corp | CEO

Ty Tjoelker

Ty Tjoelker

gener8tor | gBETA Director

Audrey Wessel

Audrey Wessel

Gutwein Law | Startup Attorney

Logan White

Logan White

gener8tor | gBETA Program Manager

Landon Young

Landon Young

Elevate Ventures | Executive Director of Entrepreneurial Programming

Courtney Zaugg

Courtney Zaugg

Plaka + Associates | Founder & President

Geoff Zentz

Geoff Zentz

AgriNovus Indiana | Senior Director of Innovation